Address

Woodside Cast Stone Ltd.,
Dawes Lane, High Santon, Scunthorpe,

North Lincolnshire DN15 0DE

Contact

Tel: 01724 281872

Follow

© WOODSIDE CAST STONE LIMITED 2017

PRIVACY POLICY

Woodside Cast Stone Ltd will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This does however include name, email and phone number should you choose to complete the 'contact us' form.

WHO ARE WE?

Woodside Cast Stone Limited manufacture cast stone and precast concrete products from our registered premises at Dawes Lane, High Santon, Scunthorpe DN15 0DE. 

Our company registration number is 1665292.

WHY WE NEED YOUR DATA

We need to know your basic personal data in order to process  enquiries and orders for both customers and suppliers. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR DATA

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union.


No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

Your information will not be used for marketing purposes.  

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR DATA

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

WEBSITE AND LINKS

We use Google Analytics to track user behaviour. Google Analytics has always been an anonymous tracking system. There is no “personal data” being collected.


When you leave our site through third party links we encourage you to read the privacy notice/policy of every website you visit.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office